Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Layout about ME!

Reason # 5? 6? 10? 100? 1000? (I lost track) why i LOVE BISOUS! Suzanne...the OWNER and Designer is soooo super cool and nice! I met her at CHA and she blew me away with how truly fun she is! (her hubby's super cool too=)

Anyways, she just told me she created a layout with a picture of us and posted it on the Bisous facebook page. What an honor for me! WOOT WOOT! I'm totally thrilled and kinda awestruck right now that she would think enough of me to make a page about me




....so I'm gonna go gloat for a while..smile to myself...grin from ear to ear...LIFE IS GOOD....

3 comments:

Suzanne said...

Jill, you make me laugh...I'm sure you're in lots of layouts! Why wouldn't you be? You're too funny...Can't wait to see the layout you make : )

Suzanne

Los Claytons said...

Wow! Yeah, that's pretty cool :) Congrats on your fame!

Robin aka Wolfhuntress2002 said...

First this is an AWESOME statement about both of you. Second, what a wonderful LO! I love everything about it. Thanks for sharing.